Chief SLM305 handleiding

Chief SLM305
8.2 · 1
PDF handleiding
 · 1 pagina
Engels
handleidingChief SLM305

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

CSAV, Inc., and its affiliated corporations and subsidiaries (collectively, "CSAV"), intend to make this manual accurate and complete. However, CSAV makes no claim that the infor-
mation contained herein covers all details, conditions or variations, nor does it provide for every possible contingency in connection with the installation or use of this product. The
information contained in this document is subject to change without notice or obligation of any kind. CSAV makes no representation of warranty, expressed or implied, regarding the
information contained herein. CSAV assumes no responsibility for accuracy, completeness or sufficiency of the information contained in this document.
© 2006 Chief Manufacturing, 8401 Eagle Creek Parkway, Savage, MN 55378
• P: 800.582.6480 / 952.894.6280 • F:877.894.6918 / 952.894.6918
8850-000156
12/20/06

SLB-305 and SLM-305 Interface Brackets

SLB and SLM series Interface brackets are designed for use with Chief RPA, RPM, and Smart-Lift series projector mounts. See the specific
installation instructions provided with the mount for additional installation information.
Unpack carton and verify kit contents. If any listed parts are missing, immediately contact a Chief Customer Service representative by calling
1-800-582-6480.
WARNING: IMPROPER INSTALLATION CAN LEAD TO EQUIPMENT FALLING CAUSING SERIOUS PERSONAL INJURY AND
DAMAGE TO EQUIPMENT! DO NOT substitute hardware. Use only hardware supplied by manufacturer!

Installation:

WARNING: OVERTIGHTENING OF SCREWS CAN DAMAGE PARTS AND LEAD TO SERIOUS PERSONAL INJURY AND DAMAGE
TO EQUPIMENT! DO NOT over tighten screws when installing interface brackets.
NOTE: Step 1 is only required when installing an SLB Interface bracket. If an SLM bracket is being installed proceed to step 2.
1. Screw six thumb screws onto six 10-24 x 5/8" Philips pan head screws. DO NOT fully tighten thumb screws at this time.
2. Turn projector upside down on a flat surface.
3. Remove the three adjustable feet from the bottom of the projector.
4. Place the interface bracket onto the bottom of the projector lining up the three mounting holes in the bracket with the three threaded inserts
in the bottom of the projector.
5. Secure bracket to projector using the three M12 flatwashers and adjustable feet removed from the projector.
NOTE: Security screws can be substituted when mounting Interface bracket to projector by using the parts and installation instructions in the
All-Points Security Kit.
(1) Interface Bracket (3) Washers, Flat, M12
(6) 10-24 Thumb Nuts **
(1) All-Points Security Kit
**Only used when installing SLB Interface brackets.

Handleiding

Bekijk hier gratis de handleiding van de Chief SLM305. Deze handleiding valt onder de categorie Projector accessoires en is door 1 mensen gewaardeerd met een gemiddelde van een 8.2. Deze handleiding is beschikbaar in de volgende talen: Engels. Heeft u een vraag over de Chief SLM305 of heeft u hulp nodig? Stel hier je vraag

Hulp nodig?

Heeft u een vraag over de Chief SLM305 en staat het antwoord niet in de handleiding? Stel hier je vraag. Zorg voor een duidelijke en uitgebreide omschrijving van het probleem en je vraag. Hoe beter je probleem en vraag is omschreven, hoe makkelijker het is voor andere Chief SLM305 bezitters om je van een goed antwoord te voorzien.

Aantal vragen: 0

Chief SLM305 specificaties

Hieronder vindt u de productspecificaties en de handleiding specificaties van de Chief SLM305.

Algemeen
Merk Chief
Model SLM305
Product Projector accessoire
EAN 0841872099798
Taal Engels
Bestandstype Handleiding (PDF)
Logistieke gegevens
Aantal per verpakking 1 stuk(s)
Gewicht en omvang
Gewicht verpakking 1000 g
Kenmerken
Kleur van het product Zwart
Merkcompatibiliteit -
Type product -
toon meer

Veelgestelde vragen

Het antwoord op uw vraag niet in de handleiding kunnen vinden? Wellicht staat het antwoord op uw vraag hieronder in de meest gestelde vragen over de Chief SLM305.

Staat je vraag er niet tussen? Stel hier je vraag

Geen resultaten