Atdec TH-3060-SAU handleiding

Atdec TH-3060-SAU
(1)
  • Aantal pagina's: 2
  • Bestandstype: PDF

G Fix the Tilt angle of the Display

No portion of this document or any artwork contained herein should be reproduced in any way without the express written consent of Atdec Pty Ltd.
Due to continuing product development, the manufacturer reserves the right to alter specifications without notice. Published: 29.08.08 c
Step 1
Fit two M8x45mm Locking screws
into brackets behind Display. Adjust
the Tilt angle of the Display. Tighten
two locking screws with the Long
6mm Allen Key provided.
WARNING: Do not attempt to
adjust tilt angle without firstly
loosening locking screws.
Doing so may damage
product.
M8 Small
Washer
M8x45mm
Screw
Long 6mm
Allen Key
Tighten
TM

A Attach Telehook Swing Arm Unit to the Wall

NOTE:
The manufacturer does
not accept responsibility
for incorrect installation.
Telehook Flat Screen
Wall Mount Swing Arm
supports a maximum
weight of 65kgs (143lbs)
TOOLS REQUIRED:
z Power Drill
z 12mm (1/2”) Drill Bit
z 7mm (9/32”) Drill Bit
z Adjustable wrench
12mm (1/2”) hole
Wall Plug
Tip: Use a Spirit
Level to ensure
this surface is
vertical.
M10 Coach Screw
M10 Steel Washer
Masonry Wall
OR
Timber Stud Wall
Timber Stud
M10 Coach Screw
Tip: Use a Spirit
Level to ensure
this surface is
vertical.
M10 Steel Washer
7mm (9/32”) hole
.
.

H Horizontal Adjustment Feature

TIGHTEN
LOOSEN
If necessary, once the display is mounted, adjust the horizontal
angle as shown.
ADJUST
ANGLE
-5° to 25°
Tilt
Padlock
(not supplied)
5mm (
3
/
16
”)
diameter shackle
For added security, you may
choose to attach a padlock
to one or both brackets to
prevent theft of the display.
It is recommended that the
padlock should have a
shackle diameter of 5mm
(
3
/
16
”).

I Security Option

Component Checklist

Wall Mount Horizontal Bar
Wall Mount Bracket (Left)
Wall Mount Bracket (Right)
Slider (x2)
5mm
Allen Key
M10 Steel
Washer (x4)
M8 x45mm
Locking Screws (x2)
Multi
Washer (x6)
M5 x16mm
Mounting
Screws (x6)
M6 x16mm
Mounting
Screws (x6)
M8 x16mm
Mounting
Screws (x6)
M10 Coach
Screw (x4)
M4 x16mm
Mounting
Screws (x6)

Bit Box

IMPORTANT:
Ensure you have received all parts against the component checklist prior to installing.
Clinch Nuts
M12 Steel
Washer
M12 Plastic
Washer (x2)
M12 x80mm
Screw
M12
Locking Nut
Cable Manager
Clip (x4)
8mm
Allen Key
Long 6mm
Allen Key
Wall Mount
Cover
Telehook Swing Arm
Pivot Head

Installation Instructions

Flat Screen Wall Mount | Swing Arm

M8 x45mm
Button Screws (x2)
M8 Small
Washer (x2)
Wall Plug (x4)
Atdec TH-3060-SAU

Hulp nodig?

Aantal vragen: 0

Heeft u een vraag over de Atdec TH-3060-SAU of heeft u hulp nodig? Stel hier je vraag. Zorg voor een duidelijke en uitgebreide omschrijving van het probleem en je vraag. Hoe beter je probleem en vraag is omschreven, hoe makkelijker het is voor andere Atdec TH-3060-SAU bezitters om je van een goed antwoord te voorzien.

Bekijk hier gratis de handleiding van de Atdec TH-3060-SAU. Deze handleiding valt onder de categorie Flat panel steunen en is door 1 mensen gewaardeerd met een gemiddelde van een 8.8. Deze handleiding is beschikbaar in de volgende talen: Engels. Heeft u een vraag over de Atdec TH-3060-SAU of heeft u hulp nodig? Stel hier je vraag

Atdec TH-3060-SAU specificaties

Algemeen
Merk Atdec
Model TH-3060-SAU
Product Flat panel steun
Taal Engels
Bestandstype PDF
Design
Kleur van het product Zilver
Overige specificaties
Scharnier 180°
Bevestigingsstandaard VESA & nonVESA 180mm x 685mm / 100mm x 430mm
Geschikt voor schermmaten 32 - 63 "
Gewicht (imperiaal) 143 lbs
Gewicht 65 kg
5 yeas
Ergonomie
Horizontaal draaibaar 5 °
Bereik kantelhoek -5 - 25 °
Montage
Montagewijze Muur
toon meer

Veelgestelde vragen

Hieronder vindt u de meest gestelde vragen over de Atdec TH-3060-SAU.

Staat je vraag er niet tussen? Stel hier je vraag